Latest Benin Tenders

Framework Agreement for the Acquisition of Supplies Consumed for the Benefit of Mdn Structures (02 Years)

BJT Ref No.:  148619033

Deadline:  30 Sep 2026

Tender Value:  Refer Document  

Framework Agreement to Cover the Costs of Removing Military Equipment from the Port of Cotonou (1 Year)

BJT Ref No.:  148618931

Deadline:  01 Oct 2026

Tender Value:  Refer Document  

Framework Agreement for the Acquisition of Spare Parts for the Maintenance of Tactical Range Vehicles (1 Year)

BJT Ref No.:  148618824

Deadline:  02 Oct 2026

Tender Value:  Refer Document  

Framework Agreement for the Execution of Upkeep and Maintenance Services for the Infrastructure of Mdn Structures (3 Years)

BJT Ref No.:  148618726

Deadline:  05 Oct 2026

Tender Value:  Refer Document  

Framework Agreement for the Acquisition of Spare Parts for the Maintenance of Commercial Range Vehicles (1 Year)

BJT Ref No.:  148618725

Deadline:  05 Oct 2026

Tender Value:  Refer Document  
BeninTenders Features
BeninTenders Features

Fresh and verified Tenders from Benin. Find, search and filter Tenders/Call for bids/RFIs/RFPs/RFQs/Auctions published by the government, public sector undertakings (PSUs) and private entities.

  • 1,000+ Tenders
  • Verified Tenders Only
  • New Tenders Every Day
  • Tenders Result Data
  • Archive & Historical Tenders Access
  • Consultants for RFI/RFP/RFQ
  • Tender Notifications & Alerts
  • Search, Sort, and Filter Tenders
  • Bidding Assistance & Consulting
  • Customer Support
  • Publish your Tenders
  • Export data to Excel
  • API for Tender Data
  • Tender Documents
About BeninTenders

About BeninTenders

BeninTenders is a domain owned and maintained by Global Tenders Services Pvt. Ltd. (GTS). GTS is in the business of wide range of online Business to Business (B2B) information services like Public procurement information, business information services; IT enabled services and bid facilitation and consultancy services.
The company has been promoted by a group of first generation enthusiastic entrepreneurs, having more than 50 years of cumulative business and operations expertise across various verticals.

The BeninTenders features is a searchable database of all tenders and contracts issued by government departments, local authorities and other public entities in Benin. This is a comprehensive database of all tenders and contracts issued by government departments, local authorities and other public entities in Benin.
The database is updated on a daily basis to ensure that all information is up-to-date. The BeninTenders features website offers an easy to use interface for searching for specific tender information, as well as providing an RSS feed for those interested in the latest new additions to the database.

Get FREE SAMPLE TENDERS from Benin in your email inbox.